Sunday. 2017/12/02
10:30
Opening Ceremony
10:40 1000m
Military and Police
10:50 1000m
Girls
11:00 4000m
Junior Men
11:30 1000m
Boys
11:40 3000m
Junior Women and Senior Women
12:00 6000m
Men
12:30 1000m
Sport for all
BeliKros.org - Winter 2017 - History

History

White Cross-Country - Beli Kros - is held every year in Belgrade picnic resort in the Kosutnjak forest. Race is scheduled for the last Sunday of January, when this area is covered with snow. This is the origin of word "white" , beli means white in serbian, in the title. White Cross is founded in January 1966. as internal, club competition of athletic club May, 21th from Rakovica.

There are 7 categories including veterans and elders, seniors and juniors. On October 18, 2006 on the Congress of European Athletic Association (EAA), White Cross-Country got the EAA "Permit" status. This is exclusive national competition in Serbia, and works under the standards of the EAA Committee.

MEN

       
1968 Andjelov Milisav 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1969 Andjelov Milisav 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1970 Andjelov Milisav 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1971 Andjelov Milisav 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1972 Andjelov Milisav 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1973 Vitasovic Milovan Pula Pula SFRJ
1974 Kuzmanovic Slavko   Titovo Uzice SFRJ
1975 Alempic Savo Vojvodina Novi Sad SFRJ
1976        
1977 Kuzmanovic Slavko   Titovo Uzice SFRJ
1978 Vulovic Stevan   Kosovo Polje SFRJ
1979 Molovic Zoran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1980 Ukic Numan Kladivar Celje SFRJ
1981 Zdavkovic Dragan Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1982 Zdravkovic Dragan Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1983 Zdravkovic Dragan Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1984 Alimpic Savo Vojvodina Novi Sad SFRJ
1985 Sekulic Dragan Sloboda Cacak SFRJ
1986 Misovic Radoje Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1987 Paunovic Milorad Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1988 Raicevic Goran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1989 Raicevic Goran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1990 Raicevic Goran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1991 Raicevic Goran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1992 Raicevic Goran Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1993 Devic Borislav Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRJ
1994 Devic Borislav Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRJ
1995 Raicevic Goran Crvena Zvezda Beograd SRJ
1996 Prpa Dragoslav Partizan Beograd SRJ
1997 Prpa Dragoslav Partizan Beograd SRJ
1998 Prpa Dragoslav Graditelj Indjija SRJ
1999 Bensa Janko Milicionar Beograd SRJ
2000 Vlas Valerij     Moldavija
2001 Bogicevic Dejan Vozd Jagodina SRJ
2002 Stojiljkovic Goran Morava Cuprija SRJ
2003 Ninkovic Sreten Ub Ub SRJ
2004 Petrovic Mirko Mladost Uzice Srbija i Crna Gora
2005 Musinski Jaroslav   Kisinjev Moldavija
2006 Musinski Jaroslav   Kisinjev Moldavija
2007 Koyuncu Kemal     Turska
2008 Goran Stojiljkovic     Montenegro
2009 Georgica Vitalij     Moldova
2010 Joneski Marius     Romania
2011 Zivanovic Darko AK Radnicki KG   Srbija
2012 Petrovic Mirko AK Mladost   Srbija
2013 Barnabas Bene     HUNGARY
2014 Hasanović Muamer     Srbija
2015 Laszlo Gregor     HUNGARY
2016 Bibić Eslan АК Novi Pazar   Srbija
         
         

WOMEN

       
1969 Joksic Desanda 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1970        
1971 Rajher Djurdjica Sarajevo Bosna  
1972 Susnjar Ljiljana Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1973        
1974 Nikolic Vera Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1975 Racic Radisavka Borac Banja Luka SFRJ
1976        
1977 Pergar Breda Branik Maribor SFRJ
1978 Sverc Andrea Velenje Velenje SFRJ
1979 Sverc Andrea Velenje Velenje SFRJ
1980 Racic Radisavka Borac Banja Luka SFRJ
1981 Sevrt Milica Drina Visegrad SFRJ
1982 Susnjar Ljiljana Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1983 Racic Radisavka Borac Banja Luka SFRJ
1984 Racic Radisavka Borac Banja Luka SFRJ
1985 Racic Radisavka Borac Banja Luka SFRJ
1986 Petkovic Ljubinka 21. maj Banja Luka SFRJ
1987 Vincic Dragana 21. maj Banja Luka SFRJ
1988 Racic Radisavka Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1989 Racic Radisavka Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1990 Ciric Suzana Zeleznicar Indjija SFRJ
1991 Buric Mirsada Zeljeznicar Sarajevo SFRJ
1992 Ciric Suzana Zeleznicar Indjija SFRJ
1993 Ciric Suzana Zeleznicar Indjija SRJ
1994 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1995 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1996 Jeftc Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1997 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1998 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1999 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
2000 Jeftic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
2001 Kostic Snezana Mladost Uzice SRJ
2002 Cerkes Natasa     Moldavija
2003 Stolic Sonja Crvena Zvezda Beograd Srbija i Crna Gora
2004 Cerkes Natasa Novi Pazar   Moldavija
2005 Eminovic Azra Novi Pazar Novi Pazar Srbija i Crna Gora
2006 Eminovic Azra Novi Pazar Novi Pazar Srbija i Crna Gora
2007 Stolic Sonja AK Mokra Gora   Srbija
2008 Subotic Ana Ivanjica   Serbia
2009 Subotic Ana Valjevo   Serbia
2010 Terzic Amela Novi Pazar   Serbia
2011 Terzić Amela Novi Pazar   Srbija
2012 Terzic Amela Novi Pazar   Serbia
2013 Terzic Amela     Serbia
2014 Terzic Amela     Serbia
2015 Terzic Amela     Serbia
2016 Terzic Amela АК Novi Pazar   Srbija
         

BOYS

       
1967 Molovic Zoran 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1968 Molovic Zoran 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1969 Molovic Zoran 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1970 Radovanovic Zoran Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1971        
1972 Vukomanovic Mica Metalac Kraljevo SFRJ
1973        
1974 Janicijevic Dusan Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1975        
1976 Perisic Zoran Metalac Kraljevo SFRJ
1977 Pokrajcic Vinko Sarajevo Sarajevo SFRJ
1978 Zdravkovic Dragan Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1979 Rozman Stane Kladivar Celje SFRJ
1980 Georgijevski Stevce Bitolj Bitolj SFRJ
1981 Eror Milan Dinamo Zagreb SFRJ
1982 Rusiti Ismet Kosovo Polje Kosovo Polje SFRJ
1983 Junuzi Junuz Kumanovo Kumanovo SFRJ
1984 Perisic Zoran Metalac Valjevo SFRJ
1985 Misovic Radoje Kosovo Polje Cacak SFRJ
1986 Dukanac Dragan Sloboda Uzice SFRJ
1987 Skokic Nebojsa Mladost Uzice SFRJ
1988 Ilic Goran Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1989 Teodorovic Slobodan Partizan Beograd SFRJ
1990 Bahtiri Bahtir Elektroprovreda Obilic SFRJ
1991 Bahtiri bahtir Elektroprivreda Obilic SFRJ
1992 Vondafras Firke Crvena Zvezda Beograd SFRJ
1993 Antonic Bosko Vozd Jagodina SFRJ
1994 Antonic Bosko Jugen TT Sabac SRJ
1995 Gavrilovic Zoran Mladost Uzice SRJ
1996 Radomirovic Darko Trepca K. Mitrovica SRJ
1997 Lukic Milovan Krusevac Krusevac SRJ
1998 Stojiljkovic Goran Crna Trava Vlasotinci SRJ
1999 Maric Zeljko Sloboda Cacak SRJ
2000 Petrovic Mirko Mladost Uzice SRJ
2001 Mitric Milos Krusevac Krusevac SRJ
2002 Radojevic Velibor Surcin Beograd SRJ
2003 Vuckovic Milos Partizan Beograd Srbija i Crna Gora
2004 Jankovic Ivan Dinamo Pancevo Srbija i Crna Gora
2005 Tosovic Nenad Novi Pazar Novi Pazar Srbija i Crna Gora
2006 Marjanovic Ivan Surcin Beograd Srbija i Crna Gora
2007
2008 Hasanović Muamer AK Novi Pazar
2009 Hasanović Muamer AK Novi Pazar
2010 Makević Dušan AK Tempo - SRB
2011 RADANOVIĆ NENAD AK NOVI PAZAR
2012 Junulović Osman AK Doboj Istok
2013 Kutlešić Uroš Užice
2014 Uroš Kutlešić Užice
2015 Mitrović Miloš Mladost Užice
2016 Vasić Nikola ČAAK Srbija
         

GIRLS

       
1969 Joksic Desanda 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1970 Joksic Desanda 21. maj Beograd SFRJ
1971 Basic Djulesma Sarajevo Bosna  
1972        
1973        
1974 Susnjar Ljiljana Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1975        
1976 Ardelijeva Vera Rabotniciki Skoplje SFRJ
1977 Gabrilo Mira ASK Split SFRJ
1978 Savic Slavica Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1979 Gabrilo Mira ASK Split SFRJ
1980 Gabrilo Mira ASK Split SFRJ
1981 Petkovic Ljubinka Kosovo Polje K. Polje SFRJ
1982 Pavicevic Ljiljana Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1983 Pavicevic Ljiljana Morava Cuprija SFRJ
1984 Todosijevic Milica Takovo G. Milanovac SFRJ
1985 Zrnic Natasa Zeleznicar Indjija SFRJ
1986 Ciric Suzana Zeleznicar Indjija SFRJ
1987 Ciric Suzana Zeleznicar Indjija SFRJ
1988 Kazic Ljiljana Metalac Valjevo SFRJ
1989 Buric Mirsada Sarajevo Sarajevo SFRJ
1990 Kuljic Dragana OAK Beograd Beograd SFRJ
1991 Milicevic Darinka Sarajevo Sarajevo SFRJ
1992 Jevtic Olivera Mladost Uzice SFRJ
1993 Jevtic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1994 Milosevic Olivera Mladost Uzice SRJ
1995 Colovic Marijana Mladost Uzice SRJ
1996 Kuci Amira Trepca K. Mitorvica SRJ
1997 Stolic Sonja K. Polje K. Polje SRJ
1998 Muncan Marina Dinamo Pancevo SRJ
1999 Subotic Ana Metalac Valjevo SRJ
2000 Kuleska Danijela Rabotnicki Skoplje SRJ
2001 Radonjic Tanja Crna Trava Vlasotince SRJ
2002 Eminovic Azra Novi Pazar Novi Pazar SRJ
2003 Eminovic Azra Novi Pazar Novi Pazar Srbija i Crna Gora
2004 Eminovic Azra Novi Pazar Novi Pazar Srbija i Crna Gora
2005 Mimic Bogdana Dinamo Pancevo Srbija i Crna Gora
2006 Cebic Ivana Crvena Zvezda Beograd Srbija i Crna Gora
2007
2008 Mimić Bogdana AK Dinamo Pančevo
2009 Terzic Amela AK Novi Pazar
2010 Stoicev Milena AK N. Beograd - SRB
2011 SIMONOVIĆ TEODORA NOVI PAZAR
2012 Gajic Jelena AK Partizan
2013 Zečević Jagoda ASK Šabac
2014 Sekulić Ana Užice SER
2015 Zečević Jagoda AŠK Tempo Šabac, SRB
2016 Gošek Karin AD Kladivar Celje Slovenia